Buy Finasteride (Propecia, Finpecia, Proscar) online

Buy Propecia, Finpecia, Proscar (Finasteride) to treat hair loss and BPH
Cheap qualitative Finasteride medication 1 mg and 5 mg tablets online



HOW AND WHERE TO BUY FINASTERIDE (PROPECIA, FINPECIA, PROSCAR, FINCAR) 1 MG, 5 MG TABLETS OR CAPSULES ONLINE:

PROPECIA (FINASTERIDE) TABLETS: MEDICATION GUIDE

Please read this leaflet before you start taking Finasteride (Propecia). Also, read the information included with Finasteride (Propecia) 1 mg tablets each time you renew your prescription, just in case anything has changed. Remember, this leaflet does not take the place of careful discussions with your doctor. You and your doctor should discuss Propecia (Finasteride) when you start taking your medication and at regular checkups.

What are Finasteride (Propecia) tablets used for?

Finasteride (Propecia) is used for the treatment of male pattern hair loss on the vertex and the anterior mid-scalp area.

Propecia (Finasteride) 1 mg tablets are for use by men only and should not be used by women or children.


What is male pattern hair loss?

Male pattern hair loss is a common condition in which men experience thinning of the hair on the scalp. Often, this results in a receding hairline and/or balding on the top of the head. These changes typically begin gradually in men in their 20s.

Doctors believe male pattern hair loss is due to heredity and is dependent on hormonal effects. Doctors refer to this type of hair loss as androgenetic alopecia.

Results of clinical studies

For 12 months, doctors studied over 1800 men aged 18 to 41 with mild to moderate amounts of ongoing hair loss. Of these men, approximately 1200 with hair loss at the top of the head participated in additional extension studies, resulting in a total study time of up to five years. In general, men who took Propecia (Finasteride) maintained or increased the number of visible scalp hairs and noticed improvement in their hair in the first year. Improvement, compared to the start of the study, was maintained through the remaining years of treatment. Hair counts in men who did not take Propecia (Finasteride) tablets continued to decrease.

In one study, patients were questioned on the growth of body hair. Propecia did not appear to affect hair in places other than the scalp.


Will Propecia tablets work for me?

For most men, Finasteride (Propecia) increases the number of scalp hairs in the first year of treatment, helping to fill in thin or balding areas of the scalp. In addition, men taking Finasteride (Propecia) 1 mg tablets may note a slowing of hair loss. Although results will vary, generally you will not be able to grow back all of the hair you have lost. There is not sufficient evidence that Propecia (Finasteride) works in the treatment of receding hairline in the temporal area on both sides of the head.

Male pattern hair loss occurs gradually over time. On average, healthy hair grows only about half an inch each month. Therefore, it will take time to see any effect.

You may need to take Finasteride (Propecia) tablets daily for three months or more before you see a benefit from taking this medicine. Finasteride (Propecia) can only work over the long term if you continue taking it. If the drug has not worked for you in twelve months, further treatment is unlikely to be of benefit. If you stop taking Propecia (Finasteride) 1 mg tablets, you will likely lose the hair you have gained within 12 months of stopping treatment. You should discuss this with your doctor. Propecia (Finasteride) is not effective in the treatment of hair loss due to androgenetic alopecia in postmenopausal women. This medication should not be taken by women.


How should I take Propecia (Finasteride) tablets?

Follow your doctor's instructions.

  • Take one tablet by mouth each day.
  • You may take Propecia with or without food.
  • If you forget to take Propecia tablets, do not take an extra tablet. Just take the next tablet as usual. This drug will not work faster or better if you take it more than once a day.


    Who should NOT take Finasteride (Propecia)?

  • Finasteride (Propecia) 1 mg tablets are for the treatment of male pattern hair loss in men only and should not be taken by women.
  • Propecia (Finasteride) should not be taken by children.
  • Anyone allergic to any of the ingredients.

    A warning about Finasteride (Propecia) tablets and pregnancy.

  • Women who are or may potentially be pregnant:

    - must not use Finasteride (Propecia)
    - should not handle crushed or broken tablets of Propecia (Finasteride) 1 mg tablets.

    If a woman who is pregnant with a male baby absorbs the active ingredient in Propecia (Finasteride), either by swallowing or through the skin, it may cause abnormalities of a male baby's sex organs. If a woman who is pregnant comes into contact with the active ingredient in Propecia (Finasteride) tablets, a doctor should be consulted. This medicine tablets are coated and will prevent contact with the active ingredient during normal handling, provided that the tablets are not broken or crushed.


    What are the possible side effects of Propecia?

    Like all prescription products, Propecia tablets may cause side effects. In clinical studies, side effects from Finasteride (Propecia) were uncommon and did not affect most men. A small number of men experienced certain sexual side effects. These men reported one or more of the following: less desire for sex; difficulty in achieving an erection; and, a decrease in the amount of semen. Each of these side effects occurred in less than 2% of men. These side effects went away in men who stopped taking Finasteride (Propecia) 1 mg tablets. They also disappeared in most men who continued taking Propecia (Finasteride).

    In general use, the following have been reported: breast tenderness and enlargement; depression; allergic reactions including rash, itching, hives and swelling of the lips and face; problems with ejaculation; testicular pain; and, in rare cases, male breast cancer. You should promptly report to your doctor any changes in your breasts such as lumps, pain or nipple discharge. Tell your doctor promptly about these or any other unusual side effects.

  • Finasteride (Propecia) tablets can affect a blood test called PSA (Prostate-Specific Antigen) for the screening of prostate cancer. If you have a PSA test done, you should tell your doctor(s) that you are taking Finasteride (Propecia). Because this medication decreases PSA levels, changes in PSA levels will need to be evaluated by your doctor(s). Any increase in follow-up PSA levels from their lowest point may signal the presence of prostate cancer and should be evaluated even if the test results are still within the normal range for men not taking Propecia (Finasteride) 1 mg tablets. You should also tell your doctor if you have not been taking Propecia (Finasteride) as prescribed because this may affect the PSA test results.

    For more information, talk to your doctor, pharmacist, or other healthcare professional.


    Storage and handling of Propecia (Finasteride) tablets

    Keep Propecia in the original container and keep the container closed. Store it in a dry place at room temperature. Propecia tablets are coated and will prevent contact with the active ingredient during normal handling, provided that the tablets are not broken or crushed.

    Do not give your Finasteride (Propecia) tablets to anyone else. It has been prescribed only for you. Keep Finasteride (Propecia) 1 mg tablets and all medications out of the reach of children.

    This leaflet provides a summary of information about Propecia (Finasteride). If after reading this leaflet you have any questions or are not sure about anything, talk to your physician, pharmacist, or health care provider.

    Manufactured and distributed by Merck pharmaceutical company and its divisions.

    Recent posts:

  • Buy Propecia (Finasteride) Online

    Copyright © Buy Finasteride Online